Committees

Officers

President James M. Zugay, Esq Recorder of Deeds Dauphin County
1st Vice President Dwight "JR" Winck Recorder of Deeds Bedford County
2nd Vice President Beth M. Forbes Recorder of Deeds Crawford County
3rd Vice President Deborah L. Bates Recorder of Deeds Wayne County
Treasurer Wendy M. Welfley Recorder of Deeds Perry County
Secretary Evie Rafalko McNulty Recorder of Deeds Lackawanna County

Executive Committee

Member at Large Donna L. Gentile Recorder of Deeds Carbon County
Member at Large Joseph L. Davidson Recorder of Deeds Centre County
Member at Large Lee Neureiter Recorder of Deeds Elk County
Immediate Past President Karen Heflin Recorder of Deeds Adams County

Solicitors

Opinion Solicitor Jack M. Smith, Esq Opinion Solicitor County
Legislative Solicitor Jeffrey S. Shank, Esq. Legislative Solicitor County
Legislative Liaison Susan Shanaman County

Auditing Committee

Chairperson Stacey L. Zerbe Recorder of Deeds Snyder County
Joan Hoggarth Division Head of Judicial Services and Records Luzerne County
Susan R. Hannon Recorder of Deeds Venango County
Alicia Anstine Seigler Recorder of Deeds Juniata County

Bylaws Committee

Chairperson Brian Brodeur Manager of Real Estate Allegheny County
Tammy Crawford Recorder of Deeds Lawrence County
Lisa A. Seward Recorder of Deeds Union County
Frank Schiefer Recorder of Deeds Westmoreland County

Finance Committee

Joseph L. Davidson Recorder of Deeds Centre County
Andrea E. Naugle Clerk of Judicial Records Lehigh County
Wendy M. Welfley Recorder of Deeds Perry County
Laura Shue Recorder of Deeds York County

Legislative Committee

James M. Zugay, Esq Recorder of Deeds Dauphin County
David Huffman Recorder of Deeds Lycoming County
Ann Dudish Recorder of Deeds Schuylkill County

Nominating Committee

Chairperson Susan R. Hannon Recorder of Deeds Venango County
Patricia A. Peifer Recorder of Deeds Somerset County
Alicia Anstine Seigler Recorder of Deeds Juniata County

Pennsylvania State Association of Elected County Officials (PSAECO) Delegates

Delegate Karen Heflin Recorder of Deeds Adams County
Delegate Dwight "JR" Winck Recorder of Deeds Bedford County
Delegate Tammy Shearer Recorder of Deeds Cumberland County
Alternate Ann M. Hess Recorder of Deeds Lancaster County
Alternate DeeDee Zickar Recorder of Deeds Mercer County

Resolutions Committee

Ronald H. Alberti Recorder of Deeds Beaver County
Dawn Blauch Recorder of Deeds Lebanon County

Seminar Committee 2022

Jeanne Sorg Recorder of Deeds Montgomery County

Seminar Committee 2023

Wendy M. Welfley Recorder of Deeds Perry County
Karen Heflin Recorder of Deeds Adams County
Linda Miller Recorder of Deeds Franklin County
Alicia Anstine Seigler Recorder of Deeds Juniata County

Technology Committee (working committee added 2022)

Dwight "JR" Winck Recorder of Deeds Bedford County
Lee Neureiter Recorder of Deeds Elk County

Ways & Means

Chairperson Christina A. Mertz Recorder of Deeds Northumberland County
Michelle Estabrook Recorder of Deeds Susquehanna County
Patricia A. Peifer Recorder of Deeds Somerset County
Linda Miller Recorder of Deeds Franklin County
Brenda S. Lupini Recorder of Deeds Columbia County